Dalila's Peruvian Bistro
1509 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
DAILY MENU
APPETIZERS
CEVICHES
SOUPS
SALADS & VEGAN
PESCADOS Y MARISCOS

Jalea
$49.00Sudado Corvina
$28.00Corvina Frita
$25.00Pescado a lo macho
$33.00Tallarines Saltado de Mariscos
$27.00Tallarines Saltado de Carne, Pollo o Mixto
$25.00
Picante de Mariscos
$36.00Camarones al ajillo
$29.00
Salmon Special Chef's Choice
$48.00Salmon a la plancha w/veggies
$28.00Saltado de Mariscos
$28.00Arroz con Mariscos
$34.00Arroz con Camarones
$34.00Arroz Chaufa de Mariscos
$28.00
CARNES / GRILLED MEATS
POSTRES
BEVERAGES
POLLO A LA BRASA
SIDE ORDERS
Ensalada de Aguacate
$15.00
Papas fritas
$6.00Arroz blanco
$6.00
Maduros
$6.00Frijoles
$6.00
Tostones
$6.00Yuca frita
$6.00Steamed potato
$6.00Papa sancochada
$6.00Salchipapa
$10.00Steamed Vegetables
$6.00Aguacate
$6.00Banana Chips
$6.00Canchitas
$5.00Salsa Verde 10 oz
$10.00Salsa Verde 16 oz
$15.00Salsa Verde 32 oz (1 liter)
$25.00
COCKTAILS
BEER
WINE
HAPPY HOUR
WINE BY BOTTLE
LUNCH SPECIAL MENU
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Salsa Verde 10 oz
$10.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1





















